Playoff Scores: 1st Round
Westside 17 – Mauldin 15
Dorman 52 – Nation Ford 35
Laurens 35 – Woodmont 7
Clover 28 – Spartanburg 42
Fort Dorchester 49 – Irmo 0
Blythewood 41 – South Florence 28
Conway 36 – Goose Creek 33
Spring Valley 55 – West Ashley 18
Boiling Springs 31 – Rock Hill 10
Greenwood 31 – Easley 7
Gaffney 33 – Northwestern 30
Hillcrest 24 – T.L. Hanna 20
Lexington 29 – Sumter 28
White Knoll 21 – Wando 13
Dutch Fork 27 – Ashley Ridge 7
Summerville 45 – Carolina Forest 35
Belton-Honea Path 37 – Lancaster 31
North Augusta 52 – Greer 34
South Pointe 48 – Greenville 30
Airport 47 – Eastside 42
Chapin 48 – Wilson 14
Beaufort 23 – Lugoff-Elgin 15
North Myrtle Beach 40 – Dreher 14
Cane Bay 44 – Crestwood 31
Union County 43 – Aiken 20
Ridge View 70 – Wren 47
South Aiken 63 – Blue Ridge 6
York 35 – Daniel 10
Hartsville 77 – Hilton Head 10
A.C. Flora 42 – Myrtle Beach 28
Berkeley 40 – Darlington 0
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 46 – Marlboro County 33
Fairfield Central 28 – Woodruff 21
Palmetto 27 – Pendleton 10
Newberry 35 – Indian Land 6
Emerald 39 – Crescent 32
Bluffton 56 – Swansea 6
Lake City 37 – Bishop England 13
Brookland-Cayce 42 – Battery Creek 7
Georgetown 26 – Manning 14
Powdersville 34 – Walhalla 12
Chester 24 – Clinton 16
Seneca 45 – Berea 14
Chapman 77 – Camden 61
Dillon 62 – Hanahan 7
Strom Thurmond 23 – Wade Hampton (H) 0
Timberland 21 – Loris 6
Gilbert 58 – May River 10
Blacksburg 20 – Keenan 14
Liberty 10 – Central 7
Saluda 49 – Landrum 0
Andrew Jackson 42 – Ninety Six 21
Carvers Bay 50 – Buford 19
Whale Branch 29 – Mullins 28
Woodland 39 – Marion 8
Barnwell 56 – Garrett 0
Abbeville 36 – Lee Central 0
Christ Church 47 – Gray Collegiate 30
Cheraw 24 – Southside Christian 17
Fox Creek 54 – Chesnee 33
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 41 – North Charleston 8
Latta 35 – Calhoun County 7
Andrews 43 – Allendale-Fairfax 14
Batesburg-Leesville 48 – Academic Magnet 0
Lewisville 64 – Wagener-Salley 0
McBee 49 – Estill 20
Hemingway 20 – Scott’s Branch 0
Cross 66 – East Clarendon 0
Dixie 24 – Ridge-Spring Monetta 6
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44 – Whitmire 42
Green-Sea Floyds 52 – Military Magnet 23
Baptist Hill 26 – Bethune-Bowman 22